Lost Classmates, Alumni | Earlham College Skip to Content

Helpful links


Lost Classmates

"Lost" classmates are Earlhamites for whom we do not have any current information. Do you have information on a lost classmate? Email the Alumni Office at alums@earlham.edu.

1940 -1949

1940

Franklin Longnecker    

1941

Jean Thiel Comer    

1942

David N. Cowan Robert Hartzell Franz J. Rohr

1943

Catherine Louise Berman
Florence Garrett Cook
Mauvis Johnson Emminger

Rev. Caleb S. Zimmerman

1944

La Vade Ford Bostwick
June Bradford Bricklemaier
Rosemary Jenkins Bunting
Jean Peene Chiavaroli
Katherine Drischel Clampitt
Delbert Duckworth
Camilla Hewson Flintermann
Doris Garner Gibbons
Barbara Bull Hammond
Elbert D. Jones
Charlotte Hueber North
Armande H. Vanasse
Margaret Kauffman Zimmerman

1945

Patricia France Barr
Jessamine Campbell Bassel
Jane Estes Cook
Allen Coulter
David Childs Hepburn
Donald C. Joslin
Vincent J. La Russo
Helen Pat Hanson Maximoff
Mary L. Stowe Sterne

1946

Mary E. Tjossem Barnett
John M. Carroll
Margaret Wissler Finn
Dorothy L. Jones McKittrick
Esther Johnson Merideth
Harry Mohammed
Agnes E. Smith
Elinor A. Wood

1947

Charles O. Bishop
Dorothy Hansson
Marjorie Hill
Margaret Hollingsworth
Nelson T. Howe
Dorothy Farrell Humphreys
Dewayne Ingerman
Wesley A. Matson
Christina Frerichs Person
Errol K. Roopnarine
Frances Swihart Umbaugh
B.J. Williams

1948

Ann Winslow Baker
Emma Gore Eastman
Marianna Mickel Hankla
Joan Keelor Le Grand
Jane Hersey Lucy
Hermione K. Mills
Marcia C. Power
Ivy Kong Quee
Norma Mae Waldon

1949

J. Gordon Baker
Marshall F. Collins
Lorraine Congdon
Franklin Dooley
Elizabeth Gilley
Earl L. Higbie
Raymond Jones
Shirley Phillips Le Quier
James K. Otsuka
George G. Ranck
Robert Rees
Lois Horne Runyan
Katheryne Knoll Saint-Amour
George Smith

 

1950 - 1959

1950

William Lee Bolyard
David P. Cain
Duke Golden, Jr.
Richard H. Graves
Joan Klotz Keiser
Richard Le Grand
Mary E. Underhill Morris
Estill Mukes
Anne Vail Roberts

1951

Joanne Courtney Acker
Rosemary Davidson
Louise Rayborn George
Donna Busby Golden
Norma Taylor Hazelwood
Jean Gulley Hohstadt
James R. Jenkinson
Olive Mae Beals Ranck
Ray F. Reed, Jr.
Dr. Robert J. Rogers, Sr.
Sarah Parvin Salisbury

1952

Suzette Maud Atkins
Leon Lowery Beck
Ulrich Beiss
Harriet Ward Graves
Jane Lee Killinger
Mary Ann Henry Valdois

1953

Andrew Bachels Jr.
Nancy Ann Bailey
Evelyn Reed Billard
George Cooper
Donald Duane Dunn
Paul Elliott
William Fern
Suzanna Goodyear
Richard Herz
Dr. Clayton E. Ladd
Peter Mbadiwe
Robert Nichols
Stanley O. Ross
Robert Stewart

1954

Burton R. Ferguson
Duane Metzger
Nona C. Robinson Stockwell Richard D. Ulrich

1955

Ellen Adler Cook
Margaret B. Couper
Brigitte Wudnt Krauss
Majed Sa'id
Vernon C. Vice

1956

Mary Elizabeth Breece
Robert S. Carpenter
Charles C. Clare, Jr.
Kotsuya Iimori
Janet Brown Markell
Janet E. Markert Miller
Ronald E. Milton
Nancy J. Mehl Morgan
Marilyn Ruth Nichols
Myron D. Peebles

1957

Loutfi Bitar
Richard Belton Blakney
M. Jay Colebrook
Jean Hiatt
Loretta Sue Kelley
Keith A. Miller
Anoush Shaikh-Mohandes Myers
Joseph Augustine Namata
Edith Ann Otis
Harold L. Stallings

1958

Nicholas Asare
Jo Ann Bartlett
Dana Elizabeth White Falaq
Pulivelil M. George
Choto Iraha
Terrance N. Jenkins
Robert Allen Mitchell
Simon L. Simons
Shelia Brantlinger Smith
Jane Campbell Snyder
Mary Steinard
John Thomas
Takekazu Toguchi
Ron Tyson

1959

Patricia Ann Allen
Anne E. Gilcrest Biberfeld
Beate Elisabeth Buchinger
Lindalee Goldberg Chmura
Susan Alice Gebhart Di Meo
Richard Browsley Fineman
Dave Lester Harkness
Keiichi Ishibashi
William Francis Kildow
Terry A. Kullback
Young Ae Lee
Joan Beasley Loudenslager
Betty Wiggers Milburn
Ruth Ahn Min
Emilio Monturiol
Catherine A. Rappolt Schelbert
Philip Schwartz
Dolores Kay Lyon Snyder
Cynthia W. Sterling
Norman D. Stiles
Charles Stone
Alice Taylor
Eugene W. Test, Jr.
Sophia March Von Der Heide
Michael A. Wieder

1960 - 1969

1960

Charlene Teegarden Barden
Marian Biesterfield
Alejandro Bustamante Cervantes
Alan K. Chalmers
Lawrence Chamness
Janet Sue Farmer
Linda L. Fry
John D. Gauntlett
Ruth Hadley Huffman
Lindley I. Johnson
Richard Kortokrax
Mary Jane O'Conner
Keisuke Ono
Marjorie Ann Roberts
James D. Scully
Treese Jane Fethon Sydor
Carolyn J. White

1961

John Amlima
Sharon Jean Bates
Dr. Dale Cain
George V. Clevenger
Kay Davis Cole
Richard Allan Ellis
Helga Beyer Fenn
Barbara Ruth Geisler
Mary Gersbacher
Patricia Ary Gibson
Joann Foster Hobbs
Kathryn P. Hutton
Janet Bruhn Lum
Francis G. Miller
Savoudh Nong
Philip O'Connell
Elizabeth Lee Cook Seagers
John C. Shultz
Virginia Eunice Smith
Laurence David Ware
Marjorie Wood

1962

Vasilios T. Grymanis
Jana B. Matthews
Marvin Norris
Robert D. Noyes
George K. Pierce

1963

Fred H. Bennett
Larry L. Boyer
Margaret Juergens Bradfield
John Patrick Coffey
David Eck
Richard Cooke Engelhardt
Margaret Malott Glock
Emily Wagner Grier
Robert A. Howard
Julie Hudelson
David Huffman
Steven Hull
Frederick J. Kramer
Klaus Otto
Linda Reed
Anne Meyer Smith
Nancy J. Vorkink

1964

Rebecca Bruff Aiken
David A. Bell
Carol Ann Bradshaw
Barbara Weiss Brooks
Pamela Brown
Judy Yueh-Lin Chen
David E. Clark
Rafael A. De Los Reyes
Betty L. Gettig
Seymour Greenfield
Kenneth J. Gross
William J. Hines
Bartley A. Jeffery
Mohammed Sultan Kurnas
Mary K. Hockett Niles
Francis K. Sabwa
Henry H. Salzarulo
Ned Sample
Richard Zink

1965

Karen Bradley
Julia A. Cooper Robinson
Virginia Barrett Du Vall Fiedler
Anthony Allan Fletcher
Joseph M. Funk
Karen Dale Littell Heddle
Curtis Mabry
Richard Alan Price
Eleanor Shallenberger Saphir
Stephen R. Thompson

1966

Sally Jones Ayers
Dexter William Blome
Diana Christine Mullett Curtis
Bronwen Powell Davies
Mary Anne Dickason
Andrea Gay
Bruce Dell Heck
Betty Behymer Huber
Michael H. Melvin
David S. Myers
Clark S. Robinson III
John E. Rothschild
Malirat Saguansin
Rita Pierce Samols
Robert Silverman

1967

Everett K. Adagala
Kathleen K. Allen
Sandra Wilmot Barger
Roger Paul Bills
Paul E. Dockery
David Edmonston
James E. Giacone
James M. Guthrie
James E. Harvey
Lucy M. Johnston
Enid F. Kopper
Diana Mayne
Janet A. Wilbur Schall

1968

Linda Joan Baker Anderson
Norma Yancey Berry
Laura Schafstall Brown
Dan L. Davidson
Miriam Stott Horrocks
William B. Jacobs
Michael Martin
Carolyn Jones Moody
Jane E. Reeves
Gary A. Witt

1969

David A. Becker
Richard E. Byrd II
Herbert A. Crocker
Catharine Van Gelder Forbes Field
E. Suzanne Gowan
Mary M. Heller
Thomas J. Hochstettler
Peter Huber
Robert S. Litvak
Eliud Nakitare
Romulus P. Odongo
Thomas A. Roberts
John A. Rogers
Sue Hasecoster Suarez
Richard M. Thomas

1970 -1979

1970

Barry S. Clark
Sharon L. Clark
Kim C. Davis
Susan Marie Denis
Alec Burton Farley
Morley Felton
Allan S. Kaufman
Clark D. Robertson
Peggy Lucas Schafer
Irene C. Stisi

1971

Kerry A. Anderson
Johnny Arthur Bunge
John M. Burgess
M. Carroll Chubb
Ursula Dore
Laurie Malia Franklin
Donald George Kelly
Winifred P. Morrow
A. Maria Mullings
Dennis Eugene Murry
Carolyn Sue Noe
Douglas M. Rood
Rodney J. Ross
Mary Lou Wright Senior
Richard Gould Smith
C. Susan Wright

1972

Charles S. Bleak
Mahlon Calhoun
Richard B. Davidon
Phyllis Wernz Eccleston
Charles Earl Eger
Noemi Guttfreund
M. Anthony House
Mary Louise Maack
George F. Neumann Jr.
Cynthia L. Nicholson
Holly Rutledge
J. Eric Rutledge
Joseph James Sandor
Delia Scholes
James Allen Sharp
Byron Dale Stout
Donald L. Weed
Paul M Williams

1973

Len B. Cardin
Bruce D. Cummings
Charles A. Doherty
John Euster Golin
Sylvia A. Harness
David Heinrich
Ann B. Jimerson
Suzette Graber Kakar
Raymond Lunsford
Melinda Sawyer McKinstry
Leslie Magers McMenamin
Phyllis McNulty
John D. Owens
Marvin R. Pierce
Barbara Thode Poor
Thornton W. Price, III
Deborah Reik Sauter
Josuha Thomas
Cara Reiniger Triebel

1974

Abdul Karim Fareed Ahmad
Judith Ann Dye Ames
Karen K. Autrey
Betsy S. Baker
Louise M. Boone
Douglas P. Chamberlin
Marta Gwyn Collier
Edmundo B. Deza
Robert K. Eckart
Stephen J. Herz
Barbara Keith
Ellen Kistler
Timothy Kruthaupt
Cynthia Maude-Gembler
Moses Moore Jr.
Daniel Nelson
Jane C. Patton
Marjorie Peirce
Jerry Pittman
Christine Schebek Reis
Madelyn Reusser
Linda Simes
Wayne Tague
Arnetta McCants Washington
James Washington
Miriam Runge West
Brian Wickert
Susan Wood

1975

David J. Armstrong
Lee David Askin
Susan L. Baird
Rebecca Byers
Sharon Daugherty
Anita Elsbree
Cynthia Floyd
Robyn Gilliom
Marjorie Lynn Helsel
Faizullah Kakar
Chung Kim
Benjamin Lawrence
Kevin McCartney
Thomas Meyer
Faith Pettit
Jane Siegel
Gary Silverman
Shoichi Tatsuta
Joan W. Taylor
Ernie Thurkill
Peter Van Breemen
Danny Watson
Michael Webb
James Wolfe
Peter Ziemen

1976

Thomas Adagala
Andrew L. Brodoff
Timothy R. Buckley
Christopher W. Chance
Cathy J. Christian
Gaylord E. Evans
Anna Shipley Forbes
Tsuneyo Morishima Fujimoto
Clifford W. Gammon
Barbara Kilborn Hurt
Claudia Sue James
Robert A. Jones
Walter David Klatch
Julia Hansen Koehler
Thomas D. Martin
William G. Murray
Charles P.Q. Ogden III
Laura Lee Poolei
Paula Louise Rockwell
Mark J. Schumacher
Patricia Valentine Sharp
Vernon Lee Smuck
Otis M. Thomas
David B. Winsberg

1977

Jeffrey Amick
Jenifer Class-Mitchell
James S. Cook
Scotty Dorsey
Cynthia Harvey Geiger
Carolyn Gilkey
Linda S. Harder
Sonia L. Hoover
Stanley Ifill
William E. Jackson, III
David S. Johnson
James W. Koenig, II
William E. Land
Karen E. Lang
Marcia Fields Mora
Harolyn Terese Mosley
Deborah K. Nagusky
Ova Duane Rudd
Mary O'Neill Setterbo
Yasuo Tanimura
Motoyuki Yoneda

1978

Sharon Tye Armstrong
Robert E. Barrett
Frank Cary
Huey Ling Chaur
Ta-Mund T. Chou
Olivia Conic
Julianne H. Dow
Allison J. Duryee
Charlene A. Flechsig
Kazumi Fujimoto
Lawrence C. Gill
Mary M. Glick
Emily Goldfarb
Abdullah Hamidi
Julia Kay Hoskins
Alfred Johnson
John C. Karbowiak
Bernard Indire Lavussa
Elizabeth Mills McLain
Elizabeth W. Merrill
Gail Nelson
Mally M. O'Hare
Margaret L. Reynolds
Robert Ristic
Suzaanah C. Snider
Paul A. Strobel
Leigh E. Strouse
Laura E. Taylor

1979

Sandra B. Arnold
Margaret Stafford Asaro
Terri Jo Blackman
Loretta Jean Brown
Andrew M. Casper
Vincent E. Cobb
Candyce E. Cook
Susan Bos Crofter
Craig V. Davis
Kai P. Ford
Marvin Godwin
Christopher T. Horne
Jane Jones
Julie E. Kramer
Donald W. Mackay
Rachel A. Morgan
Henry Amaechi Onwubiko
Mark S. Paulmier
Nancy Roberts
Jack Sager
Craig W. Summers
Sallie Lee Kellum Thomas
Paul M. Wagner

1980 - 1989

1980

James C. Adkins
Charlton R. Beard
Robert E. Beck
Patricia Lynn Chandler
Susan Wetzler Cieslinski
Marilyn J. Cross
Susan G. Dean
Kathryn Alice Downs
Nancy Lynn Frost
Scott E. Graham
Carlagene Jones
Lucia Marie Owens
Susan G. Pfefferle
John K. Roberts
Thomas Y. Scarborough
Masakazu Sone
Jennifer C. Brandt Stauffer
Mari Anne Thygesen
Brian F. Treadway
Jane K. Walshe
David C. Wright
Connie Coulter Zins

1981

Diane Elizabeth Deaton
Dorothy Avery Ener
Patricia A. Farrell
Robin Lyn Gibson
Evan P. Judd
Kimberly J. Lew
Jennifer P. Miller
Patrick Onana
Deborah Moss Ray
Michael D. Wamsley
Keith Van Williams
Janet L. Wood
Laura Brown Woods

1982

Dr. Jesse Biddle
Leahkim Breslau
Janine Carranza
Judith Ann Chaffee
Aaron Cloyd
Fred R. Daniel, Jr.
Mari Eguchi
Sharon E. Franklet
Steve Lawrence Fricke
R. Kip Gilmer
Myrna James
Masako Kakizaki
Carol Krum
Ruth Leo
Anton Michael Lund
John C. Martins
Darlene C. Robinson
Scott Schennum
Rick Lee Smith
Elizabeth Courtney Sotkiewicz
Gregory Tarbox
Sheila Thornton
Charles Vedova
Leslie Cowden Weil
Thomas W. Weiss
Stefan J. Wray

1983

Andrew T. Bartlett
Anita Heindl Bishop
Barbara J. Friedle
Melissa Goldstein
Roxanne Harris
Melanie S. Kerr
D. Eric Levinson
Jeffrey Mangold
Mie Kimura Norton
Thomas E. Oliver
Peter Roberts
Connie R. Runkel
Jonathan Stephens

1984

Maria Alcantara-Torres
Anastacia Brandt
Ann Elizabeth Butler
Erin C. Fink
Elizabeth K. How
Stephen D. Hunt
Pamela Lynn Jones
Laura-Nell Leckey
David Andrew Martindale
W. Brian McMillan
Donald Peccia
Kirsten M. Wirth

1985

Paul Albert Bauer
Pamela Elaine Dale
Sarah Jo Dickey
Alton T. Elmore
Scott Fitzgerald Glenn
Kevin S. Harmon
Max Harmon
Neal A. Hazen
Andrea Labbee
Sara E. Leonard
Priscilla S. MacDougall
Ellen Ann Maddux
Joanna Fusako Miyake
Lori Longs Painter
Randal H. Presser
Maliah Rosenbloom
Ricky Wayne Sheppard
Daniel John Stevens
Peter Swanger
Sermin Utku-Bilgen

1986

Gaia B. Banks
Tida Chambers
Edward Mulaama D'Jiveti
Heidi Jean Dawes
Rebecca Sue Geyer
Gabriel Filipe Gomez
Tony Dean Graber
Burke L. Kaiser
Francesca La Prelle
Alice Evan Mendel
Susan M. Odom
Stephen Prevot
David S. Swanson
Dino Mario Tamburini
Tonya Young

1987

Scott Abbott
Theodore N. Assousa
Jean-Marie Basquine
Brian A. Brown
Patricia Anne Dean
Rosa Ilene Demchick
Nanette Shaw Horton
Julia Voss Ingram
Anne-Marie Karig
Martha Kerrick
Charles F. Luchars
Ted V. McCullough
Sarah Moore
Vanessa Newman
Toby Prussack
Sherie Lynn Dutcher Reed
Connie R. Rutledge
Lisa Williams Schmidt
Stephen Lawrence Thompson
Jessica Wiggins

1988

Kirsten Barry Bachman
Eia Joy Ballas
Steven T. Churchwell
Jacquelyn Ann Hansen
Kelvin Kendall Holland
Anthony N. Jackson
Richard G. Johnson
Keigei Ma
Yoshitsugu Sekiguchi
Sarah Rae Mechem Smith
Daniel Steinkoler
Rebekah Wolpert
Mehrdad Yousefzadeh

1989

Kimberly Ann Dale Arnold
Susan Lynn Baker-Lapp
Kimberly Michell Harpole
Christopher Kaufman
Douglas Earl Kline
Colin D. Legg
Veli E. Nhlapo
Shawna Elaine Scully
William David Sequoyah Haskin

1990 - 1999

1990

Lucy Anne Bucher
Jomo Chiteji
Colleen Cunningham
Nickolas J. Edelson
John Henderson
Michael Edward Jacobs
Kerry Kelsey Johnson
James Jay Kaufmann
E. Thomas Kemp
Hisham Nasreddine
Elizabeth Anne Nixon
Virginia Altman Peterson
Garth F. Rubenstein
Raphael Yanik

1991

Alison Abigail Bastick
Kelly Ann Eldridge
Christopher Dodge Hall
Sara Elizabeth Hawley
Ravi Kanagala
Florence Orango Khaguli
Jeff Lehman
Kelly Ann Murray
Nathaniel H. Preston
Andrew J. Seubert
James F. Taylor, Jr.
Kristin Liane Visovatti
Jonathan Williams
Laura N. Williams
Maria Isabelle Willis
Patricia Ann Wood

1992

Karen Debra Arkin
James Anthony Barry
Jimmy T. Bartholomew, III
Brian S. Bearden
Shaun Allen Coleman
James A. Cooper
R. Andrae Dobbey
Michael T. Howell
Jeffrey Paul May
Lynn Ellen Pargot
Tonya Rasnick Pence
Mieko Preston
Diana Jean Raymond
Robert Allen Rydinsky
Gail Shafer
Susan Ann Snyder
Stephanie Sue Vandenbark

1993

Ryan D.B. Anderson
Tami Ballard
Cassandra Burke
Anthony E. De Vito
Seynabou Diafoune
Johanna Elisa Fisher
Randall Thomas Heldreth
Chad Eric Hollenbaugh
Timothy John Kramer
Dawn Marie Landez
Kerry Faye McAuley
Mary Kathleen Morgan
Jocelyn J. Namei
Joelle T. Paris
Gillian Anna Reed
Steven Carl Reilly
Randy Rozen
Scott Anthony Salone
Neerav Dilip Shah
Scott Douglas Silvey
Emily E. Stanton
Joseph L. Tanner
Lisa Drake Watersnake
Rebecca Elayne Wright
Masataka Yoshino

1994

Khader Abusway
Alasdair Blair
Sean Connolly
Anne Hardon
Julie Heisler
Terrence Heldreth
Yoichiro Iikuni
Masami Ishikawa
Elizabeth Sarah Johnson
Kristen Keiffer
Sarah Krietzman
Jehangir Darius Lawyer
Lore Leighton
Phoebe Loris
Luthando Maphasa
Derek Miller
Peter Plum
Riser C. Richardson
Jessica Siebenthaler
Dawnette Sturgis
Charles Watson
Thomas E. White
Clarissa Winger

1995

Sarka Bubikova
Nora Catherine Curtis
Shari Lynn Delk
Megan Linh Dewees
Jennifer Ellis
Yoshiko Fujiki
Maki Fujimoto
Leah Gorman
Meredith Hart
Emily Kelley
Kimberly Sutton Manturuk
Matthew Marsh
Charles S. McBrien Jr
Hally E. McGehean
Brian McKay
Amanda Miller
Matthew Morgan

Sarah Mossman
Sarah Neal
Bobbi Price
Jon Rosen
Gretchen Kelly Sher
Elizabeth Sparks
Sean Welker
Eunice Wharton

1996

Jason Christopher Boyer
Matthew Dale Calder
Emily I. Chan
Joanna Alden Clinton
Rebecca Ann Culbert
Alexandra Devereux
Justin Randall Floyd
Matthew Carter Haven
Daniel AlunHolt
Katie Jacobs
Shoichi Kawasaki
Rebecca Snow Kent
Jeffrey Byungsuh Kim
Brian Joseph Levine
Jason Eric Looper
Elizabeth Lykins
Claire Newman
Deborah Suzanna Norr
Lance Jerome Pace
Shara Lissette Powers
Yacoub Ayoub Rabah
Isaac John Sher
Kenneth Butler Smith
Michael Dietrich Wolf
Christopher Bassett Wright
Junko Yamamoto

1997

Shane Patrick Ayrsman
Dae Hee Bahk
Iva Bartova
Charles Francis B. Belleville
Grace Anita Drucker
Alison Marie Horn
Nicholas Peter Joslyn
Katherine Emily Lawson
Robert Oberon Marino
Nicole Tuggle McConville
Colleen Catherine McCormick
Joseph Kevin McKinzey
John Curtis Montague
Siobhan M. O'Reilly
David Martin Scheidt
Ed Ervin Stewart
William John Stines
Patrick M. Twomey
Gwynneth Ann Varner
Scott Patrick Waldman
Miya Yukiko Winn
Margo Catherine Yane

1998

Jason Wade Adams
Jolene Marie Birum
Caroline Diana Bobart
Amy Rebecca Brown
Jason Michael Carpenter
Leta Henrietta Clews
Michael Gregory Delaney
Roohshan Noshir Divecha
Mark Lawrence Falvey
Timothy Michael Foust
Thabisile Precious Gumede
Patrick Franklin Hutchison
Cail D. Johnstone
Ichiro Kabasawa
Julie Lynn Kitson
Joshua Klaff
Raymond Jack Lewis
Miriam Elizabeth Love
Jeremy Nathaniel Miller
Stephanie Camille Miller
Elizabeth Pherabe Morrison
Annaliisa Ransel
Erik Harald Reppen
Jenna Rebecca Sarowitz
Gregg Patrick Schwieterman
Lisa Ann Stewart
Glenn Robert Taylor
Diaga Wada
Rachel Erin Weinberger
Allison Parks Wolfcale
Catherine Loraine Woodall

1999

Therese Andersson
Travis Olsen Brandon
Brian Carr
David Chkonia
Elizabeth Claire Davnie-Easton
Clinton Reid DeNyse
Megan McCann Earls
Adrienne Marie England
Emma Margareta Eyre
Yuki Goseki
David Wayne Jett
Ivona Krejcova
Megan Patricia Lederman
Jason Bradwell Lewis
Kathryn A. Marcus
Michael David Moyer
Jason Wayne Newman
George N. Nickolopoulos
Nate P. Norton
Shira Myanne Park
Katherine Yolenti Pfeiffer
Peter John Randolph
Laura Mary Richards
David Tinapple
Mihoko Uchisaka
Isaac Dickersin VanWesep
Erik B. Watkins
Stacey Lynne Woodruff

 

2000-2009

2000

Jason William Abner
Marlin Barnes
Crystal Coleen Clark-Willis
Garrett Dodge
Ian Steef Dorresteyn
Pauline Jeannette Fletcher
Robert Benjamin Gillis
Eleanor Elizabeth Hennessey
Mami Hiraishi
Nicole Beth Isaac
Sara Lanice Jenkins
Akihiko Kawashima
Aaron Yukio Koon Mau
Ibou Ndiaye
Clara Orageux
Joshua Ryan Paulson
Alejandra Rojas
Dana Slezakova
Joshua Philip Stevens
Patrick A. Stoeckle
Misato Sugawara

2001

Robyn A. Blacken
Hal Andrew Blumson
Katherine Anne Brill
Deborah Lyndra Brown
Caitlin Bachrach Burbridge
Alfosina Diana Caldas
Erica Anne Davis
Moya Athena Dell
Tiffany R. Ensley
Amanda Lynn Fortney
Heather Marie Freudenberger
Gracie Ann Gonzales
Rachel Anne Guza
Marianne Elizabeth Hamilton
Jeremy Dean Hearn
Mollie Karpman
Kristy Lynette Keiser
Yoko Kinoshita
Sara Kathleen Krenning
Meredith Lin Marion
Heather Monique Pappin
Emily Lena Pirkle
Abdias Kalim Shaw
Natalie Elizabeth Thomas
Nathaniel Williams, Jr.
Jessica Lee Wilson

2002

Usama Nabil Aburdeneh
Karen Phoebe Armstrong Hurton
James Delano Carrico
Matthew Carroll Edwards
Ken Fujita
Carl Anthony Grosjean
Matthew Aaron Haynes
David J. Hopkins
Samuel Henry Hunt
Gretchen Elizabeth Ide
Francesca Maria Jeffries
Seth Barnet Litton
Joshua Mark Maron
Claire Elizabeth Micklin
Jesse Kent Morse
Gavin Lee Oss
Abigail Jane Pound
Andrea Beth Salzman
Shannon Renee Shehan
Alexander Hawkins Smith
Daniel Douglas Stifler
Maiko Teramoto
Elizabeth Welsh Weiland

2003

Zeynep Aksay
Samar F. Alami
Nathan Paul Beck
Amy Sue Boatman
Nathan Matthew Burner
Harrison Paul Case
Jess Daniel Cisney
Joseph Lamar Davis
Woodrow Colin Decker
Ronald Paul Felt
Rachel Louise Hall
Keita Hiraide
Charis Hughes
Jeremy Zvi Mandel
Laura McCrossan
Russell Neal McDaniel
Aiko Meneses Miyashita
Katherine E. Meyers
Jennifer Rae Moyer
Tomo Narumi
Atsuko Nunoichi
Michael Bryson Phillips
Elisabeth Faye Randall
Ian Charles Reusch
Natalie Sandoval
Stephanie LeGrand Schiro
Gerard Antione Spears
Tony M. Suttle
Pavla Svobodova
Kelley Danielle Urry
Carmen Walker-Miller

2004

Matthew Thomas Bickford
Benjamin James Bratton
Sangmi Choung
Andrew John Cornelius
Katherine Molly Fritz
Marianne Moussa Ghobrial
Corey L. Jackson
Anna Gabriel Jaworski
Jarvis Lee Jointer
Richard Gene Jones
Marina Kaneko
Elizabeth Serena Kropp
Michael Nathan McBean
Elmer Weir McClave
Rosemarie Torre Moyano
Casey Alexander Noland
Petra Olsarova
Anna Schuette Raudenbush
Antwan D. Richmond
Mikel David Rodriguez
Magdalena Luz Russell
Christine Mary Sadler
John Joseph Schaefer
Elizabeth Tuckwell
Staci Deanne Willits

2005

Aaron Barnes
Hannalori Bates
Roseanne Bell
Ben Bergman
Jeremy Carpenter
Yeon-Guk Chung
Ross Collins
Charles DiLalla
Masumi Fottral
Justin Jeremiah Fuller
Maurice Hibbler
Geng Jitta
Amber Johnson
Case Kegley
Rasha Khatib
Ryosaku Kondo
Stephen Mandiberg
Duane Moore
Caroline Moussa
Adam O'Hare
Ryan Peck
Alden F. Reed
Adham Elias Rishmawi
Nancy Richman Rodriguez
Lucas Troutwine
Lizzie Wade

2006

Kozue Araki
Hannah Rachel Bacon
Mark K. Brimmer
Dustin M. Campbell
Andrea Baker Dean
Troy D. Engelhardt
Dana K. Fadel
Weiya Guan
Chase E. Jackson
Tiana S. Johnson
David Sascha Lichtenstein
Shoshana Bethany Nelson
Damen M. M. Perry
Britteny L. Renier
James P. Rosenberg
John Roudebush
Kevin R. Samuels
Timothy Smith
Sinan Soyalp
Allan V. Vargas

2007

Risa Abe
Sarah K. Baumann
Tyshaun R. Bogard
Nathan I. Boykiw
Tessa. R. Bricker
Katherine M. Brim
Casandra D. Byrd
Cem Cansu
Justin P. Colanese
Paul D. Durand
Alice B. Edgerton
Kyle M. Gallagher
Charles C. Gassaway
Daniel R. Hendrickson
Sarah R. Howell
Yvette Z. Isaar
James E. Jewell
Beatrice R. Nathan
Elizabeth Peters
Adam J. Rivera
Mychel R. Robinson-Peoples
Ashleigh N. Rodriguez
Benjamin T. Romlein
Hassan S. Salem
Fenan Samuel
James Smiley
Guinevere D. Summerton
Janna M. White
Kathryn A. Wismar

2008

Jennifer Burks
David Cabrera
Hugh F. Farrell
Stephen Kerestes
Aleksandra Knuepfer
Virginia E. Leigh
Robin Mandela
Carl Moravec
Adelina Mustafa
Thomas Oser
Daniel J. Reibstein

2009

Alex R. Anderson
Malcolm C. Hendricks
Linnea R. Meier
Elizabeth M. Powers
Aiman Rizvi

 

 

2010-Present

2010

Joshua D. Abell
Sasha Benderly-Kraft
Suzana Carp
Keenan P. Cross
Ferdinand T. Flagstad
Alexandra J. Frankfurt
Catherine E. Herbert
Omar A. Dreidi
Jordan R. Mueller
Ana Stolar

2011

Ricardo Garciaherreros Quinones
Bernie C. Makino
Sooyeon Park Toby Tane

2012

Allison A. Barnes
David R. Bluestein
Roland W. Carspecken
Bemba Diarra
Vania de Lourdes Frederico
Corey A. Lawson

2013

David Aristizabal
Elkin F. Buitrago Vanegas
Wilmer Chavarria
Leif Nikolaus Ulrich DeJong
Mohammad Mobeen Ludin
Iyad Hillal Manassra
Sonia Noori
Mirnes Salkic
Joshua Kyle Storms

2014

Nicolas Samuel Blos Brooks
Yazan Mahammad Deek
Matthew Stephen Gladstone
Lauren Nicole Jackson
Anja Kresojevic
Huimin Liu
Emma Caitlin McGrath
Dominique Marcus Peterson
Salvador Andres Rivas
Laith Yousef Sayed Ahmad
Ivan Zovko

2015

Betelihem Brehanu Alemu
Esteban Chacon Arguedas
Andrey A. Gavrilov
Georgia-Rafaela Karavia-Charitou
Jones Sipho-J Matse

2016

Nicholas Anthony Adrian Archer
Nasser Naguib Karmali
Neo Khalema Abhinav Khanal

2017

     

2018

Fiona C. Kater-White

   

 

Print Friendly and PDF